Dell

Dell 10G SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module WTRD1

Dell 10G SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module WTRD1

Dell

Dell 10G SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module WTRD1

Regular price $ 15.00
×
The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Product Specifications:

🗹 Generation: SR 850nm
🗹 Form Factor: Plug-in module
🗹 Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
🗹 Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
🗹 Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
🗹 Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
🗹 Max Transfer Distance: 984 Ft
🗹 Part Number: WTRD1

Key Features:

* SFP+ transceiver module type
* Fibre LC Duplex connector
* Unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface provided
* 10 Gbps of data transfer rate
* 850 nm optical wave length

Testimonials

"The whole ESX team went above and beyond to help me grow my business. They are extremely helpful.”

Jeff, CEO, Total Communication

"I feel like I’m your only customer; you guys are always available and always able to help me with whatever random situation just came up. CDI had a great year: our environment’s stability, availability, and reliability was unbelievable – my stress levels have been significantly lowered due to our relationship and teamwork. Thanks again for everything you do."

Andy Erickson, IT Coordinator, CDI

"It’s all about the great relationship and the trust we’ve built with ESX. It’s like we’re buddies. That means a lot to us."

Owen Schunk, Director of Operations, PPX

“ESX actually partners with us to navigate IT, allowing us to concentrate on our business. We are very satisfied.”

Jim Spellmire, CFO, National Cardiovascular Partners
SAVE UP TO 75%
FAST SHIPPING
MAINTENANCE
SUPPORT