Skip to content


Free shipping | 30-Day free returns

Get in touch with us


Netapp X6599A-R6 10GBase-SR Short Range SFP+ for Multimode Fiber 332-00363+A0 B

$ 24.00
Unit price  per 

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Sales: 952-943-0900

Support: 855-439-0511

Netapp X6599A-R6 10GBase-SR Short Range SFP+ for Multimode Fiber 332-00363+A0 B
The NetApp X6599A-R6 SFP+ module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The NetApp 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber.

Key Features:

* SFP+ Formfactor
* Multimode Fiber
* 10GBase-SR (Gigabit)
* LC Connector
* 850nm Wavelength

Testimonials

"The whole ESX team went above and beyond to help me grow my business. They are extremely helpful.”

"I feel like I’m your only customer; you guys are always available and always able to help me with whatever random situation just came up. CDI had a great year: our environment’s stability, availability, and reliability was unbelievable – my stress levels have been significantly lowered due to our relationship and teamwork. Thanks again for everything you do."

"It’s all about the great relationship and the trust we’ve built with ESX. It’s like we’re buddies. That means a lot to us."

“ESX actually partners with us to navigate IT, allowing us to concentrate on our business. We are very satisfied.”

ESX Hardware, Maintenance, & Support

No matter your budget, we have options that will work for you.

  • Our engineers will assess your current networking, server and storage environment. We will address your goals and performance requirements. We save you money by blending new and refurbished hardware to fit your needs.
  • All products sold are original equipment with a standard ESX warranty and maintenance options.

We Buy, Sell, & Maintain IT Hardware

Contact Our Experts

For recommendations or a quote, please fill out the form. You can also reach us at (952) 943-0900 or website chat. Our IT hardware experts are standing by.

Product image

We Save You 50-75%

  • Value never goes out of style. It’s always important and even more so during uncertain economic times.
  • We’re not a big bureaucracy, so every customer is important to us.
  • ESX was created to save businesses thousands of dollars on expensive IT storage. We began in Minneapolis, Minnesota, selling refurbished IT hardware and maintenance plans.
  • Over the years we’ve evolved and expanded into other IT business areas. Through it all, our vision of building long term relationships has never changed. It means we have to earn your trust. Every. Single. Day.

ESX Maintenance & Support

  • We support current, end of life (EOL) and end of service life (EOSL) products using genuine parts, which are cleaned and thoroughly tested. We also provide on-site spare parts and kits, so a replacement is always ready at your location.

ESX Professional Services

  • Our engineers are available to compliment your IT staff, which can range from help on small projects to managed services.

Over 3,000 Customers

  • Over 3,000 companies worldwide have trusted ESX to provide the right IT solution at the lowest possible price.

"I feel like I’m your only customer; you guys are always available and always able to help me with whatever random situation just came up. CDI had a great year: our environment’s stability, availability, and reliability was unbelievable – my stress levels have been significantly lowered due to our relationship and teamwork. Thanks again for everything you do."

- Andy Erickson
IT Coordinator, CDI

“It’s all about the great relationship and the trust we’ve built with ESX. It’s like we’re buddies. That means a lot to us."

- Owen Schunk
Director of Operations, PPX

“ESX actually partners with us to navigate IT, allowing us to concentrate on our business. We are very satisfied.”

- Jim Spellmire
CFO, National Cardiovascular Partners

"I feel like I’m your only customer; you guys are always available and always able to help me with whatever random situation just came up. CDI had a great year: our environment’s stability, availability, and reliability was unbelievable – my stress levels have been significantly lowered due to our relationship and teamwork. Thanks again for everything you do."

- Andy Erickson
IT Coordinator, CDI

“It’s all about the great relationship and the trust we’ve built with ESX. It’s like we’re buddies. That means a lot to us."

- Owen Schunk
Director of Operations, PPX

“ESX actually partners with us to navigate IT, allowing us to concentrate on our business. We are very satisfied.”

- Jim Spellmire
CFO, National Cardiovascular Partners

SAVE UP TO 75%

FAST SHIPPING

MAINTENANCE

SUPPORT